Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$1,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,700,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780,000 | $97,578 | $1,877,578 |
| 2024 | $2,010,000 | $135,522 | $2,145,522 |
| 2023 | $2,230,000 | $184,716 | $2,414,716 |
| 2022 | $2,965,000 | $257,785 | $3,222,785 |
| 2021 | $3,340,000 | $358,604 | $3,698,604 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,766, or $32.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $5.41 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,550.00 | $0.42 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $36,896.58 | $9.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.97 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,750.00 | $2.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,906.47 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,212.50 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
