Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014B
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $2,545,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $69,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $69,925,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,545,000 | $63,625 | $2,608,625 |
| 2022 | $4,955,000 | $251,125 | $5,206,125 |
| 2021 | $7,235,000 | $555,875 | $7,790,875 |
| 2020 | $64,720,000 | $22,082,350 | $86,802,350 |
| 2019 | $66,760,000 | $24,965,950 | $91,725,950 |
| 2018 | $66,760,000 | $27,900,550 | $94,660,550 |
| 2017 | $66,760,000 | $30,835,150 | $97,595,150 |
| 2016 | $66,760,000 | $33,769,750 | $100,529,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $643,443, or $9.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $57,081.88 | $0.82 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Co financial advisor | Cabrera Capital Markets LLC | One time | $43,478.91 | $0.62 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $93,950.78 | $1.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,481.25 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,778.43 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,650.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,532.33 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $330,829.50 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
