This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Cabrera Capital Markets LLC

Paid on 16 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $2,261,483 in fees reported.

By role

Cabrera Capital Markets LLC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues11Par of those issues$1,673,410,000Fees paid$1,896,829Median cost per $1,000$4.07Negotiated11Competitive0Private placement0First FY2024Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$570,907
RoleFinancial advisorIssues4Par of those issues$773,895,000Fees paid$339,654Median cost per $1,000$0.53Negotiated4Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2015Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues1Par of those issues$15,085,000Fees paid$25,000Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$25,000

Issues

16 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues cabrera capital markets llc worked on table
Issues Cabrera Capital Markets LLC worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT)Houston8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$677,820,000$123,915Not reported
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT)Houston8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$22,035,000$4,297Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Hutto ISD7/8/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$96,700,000$393,711$4.07
Denton Creek Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025 (Justin-Northlake Interceptor Sys)Trinity RA6/17/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$15,085,000$25,000Not reported
Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2025Denton County5/29/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$106,845,000$492,465$4.61
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Northside ISDa5/22/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$198,855,000$6,668$0.03
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2025AFort Bend ISD5/21/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$192,170,000$198,284Not reported
Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds 2025BSouthwest Texas JCD3/20/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$4,290,000$19,383$4.52
Combined Fee Rev Bond Ser 2025ASouthwest Texas JCD3/20/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$10,365,000$54,559$5.26
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024BAldine ISD11/19/20242025UnderwriterNegotiated$185,255,000$327,037$1.43
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Alice ISD8/29/20242024UnderwriterNegotiated$35,645,000$181,715Not reported
Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2024VIA Metropolitan Transit Auth8/28/20242024UnderwriterNegotiated$143,430,000$94,796$0.66
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015San Antonio ISD6/9/20152015Financial advisorNegotiated$307,290,000$136,984$0.45
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015ANorth East ISD6/4/20152015Financial advisorNegotiated$51,495,000$38,295$0.74
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015North East ISD4/23/20152015Financial advisorNegotiated$345,185,000$120,896$0.35
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014BNorth East ISD12/4/20142015Financial advisorNegotiated$69,925,000$43,479$0.62
Total, all 16$2,261,483

Rows 1–16 of 16

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.