Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$27,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $345,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $345,185,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,115,000 | $13,015,200 | $40,130,200 |
| 2024 | $280,340,000 | $86,286,978 | $366,626,978 |
| 2023 | $296,165,000 | $98,663,708 | $394,828,708 |
| 2022 | $311,240,000 | $111,794,188 | $423,034,188 |
| 2021 | $325,595,000 | $125,642,418 | $451,237,418 |
| 2020 | $339,265,000 | $140,174,148 | $479,439,148 |
| 2019 | $339,265,000 | $154,705,878 | $493,970,878 |
| 2018 | $339,265,000 | $169,237,608 | $508,502,608 |
| 2017 | $339,265,000 | $183,769,338 | $523,034,338 |
| 2016 | $342,255,000 | $198,390,768 | $540,645,768 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,142,419, or $6.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $162,463.83 | $0.47 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | Cabrera Capital Markets LLC | One time | $120,895.78 | $0.35 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $274,590.16 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $82,296.25 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $21,390.23 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $94,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $77,250.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $68,086.83 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,187,436.40 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
