Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $770,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $770,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420,000 | $15,367 | $435,367 |
| 2024 | $495,000 | $20,687 | $515,687 |
| 2023 | $565,000 | $26,490 | $591,490 |
| 2022 | $635,000 | $32,706 | $667,706 |
| 2021 | $700,000 | $39,280 | $739,280 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $37,047, or $48.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $3.25 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $19.48 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.95 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $135.72 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $16.23 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $477.00 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $364.28 | $0.47 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
