Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305,000 | $177,075 | $2,482,075 |
| 2024 | $2,720,000 | $254,525 | $2,974,525 |
| 2023 | $3,120,000 | $348,275 | $3,468,275 |
| 2022 | $3,505,000 | $457,725 | $3,962,725 |
| 2021 | $3,875,000 | $582,275 | $4,457,275 |
| 2020 | $4,230,000 | $721,325 | $4,951,325 |
| 2019 | $4,575,000 | $874,375 | $5,449,375 |
| 2018 | $4,930,000 | $1,041,425 | $5,971,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,665, or $30.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,930.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.07 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.84 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $38,588.00 | $7.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,810.68 | $1.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,255.00 | $3.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,331.25 | $4.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
