Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021B
$65,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $67,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $67,875,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,270,000 | $15,514,736 | $80,784,736 |
| 2024 | $66,465,000 | $17,656,876 | $84,121,876 |
| 2023 | $67,030,000 | $19,843,016 | $86,873,016 |
| 2022 | $67,875,000 | $22,064,406 | $89,939,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $649,457, or $9.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $74,693.75 | $1.10 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $92,906.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,937.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $13,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,400.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,519.42 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $320,531.25 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $44,118.75 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
