Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $2,020,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,965,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,020,000 | $40,400 | $2,060,400 |
| 2023 | $3,965,000 | $160,100 | $4,125,100 |
| 2022 | $3,965,000 | $318,700 | $4,283,700 |
| 2021 | $3,965,000 | $477,300 | $4,442,300 |
| 2020 | $3,965,000 | $630,613 | $4,595,613 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,814, or $22.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,465.00 | $4.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $31,500.00 | $7.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,125.00 | $2.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,531.49 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,912.50 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
