Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2018
$8,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 22, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $14,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,490,000 | $1,552,275 | $10,042,275 |
| 2024 | $9,485,000 | $1,979,400 | $11,464,400 |
| 2023 | $10,420,000 | $2,454,775 | $12,874,775 |
| 2022 | $11,320,000 | $2,971,525 | $14,291,525 |
| 2021 | $12,180,000 | $3,523,475 | $15,703,475 |
| 2020 | $13,015,000 | $4,105,150 | $17,120,150 |
| 2019 | $13,820,000 | $4,715,450 | $18,535,450 |
| 2018 | $14,295,000 | $5,652,185 | $19,947,185 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $234,342, or $16.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $16,187.50 | $1.13 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $14,687.50 | $1.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,753.66 | $0.61 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $46,234.34 | $3.23 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,150.75 | $0.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,900.00 | $1.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,093.80 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,183.25 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $12,150.75 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
