Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$2,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,520,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920,000 | $557,850 | $3,477,850 |
| 2024 | $3,115,000 | $648,375 | $3,763,375 |
| 2023 | $3,310,000 | $744,750 | $4,054,750 |
| 2022 | $3,500,000 | $846,900 | $4,346,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $124,499, or $35.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,020.00 | $3.41 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,112.30 | $3.16 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $37,868.34 | $10.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.55 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,250.00 | $3.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,783.80 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,925.00 | $4.81 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
