Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,075,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455,000 | $750,600 | $4,205,600 |
| 2024 | $3,660,000 | $869,900 | $4,529,900 |
| 2023 | $3,860,000 | $997,300 | $4,857,300 |
| 2022 | $4,050,000 | $1,131,550 | $5,181,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $114,289, or $28.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $4.29 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Sara Leon & Associates PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $42,091.26 | $10.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,517.80 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,312.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,125.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,367.50 | $2.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
