Unl Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$10,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $11,479,994
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,479,994
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,295,000 | $2,214,623 | $12,509,623 |
| 2024 | $10,730,000 | $2,421,960 | $13,151,960 |
| 2023 | $10,809,556 | $2,974,741 | $13,784,296 |
| 2022 | $10,928,217 | $3,478,416 | $14,406,633 |
| 2021 | $10,984,994 | $3,758,975 | $14,743,970 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $221,031, or $19.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,250.00 | $2.29 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $211.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $79,086.20 | $6.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,083.74 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,968.72 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,181.22 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
