Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $635,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $635,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430,000 | $21,449 | $451,449 |
| 2024 | $492,000 | $28,917 | $520,917 |
| 2023 | $561,000 | $37,446 | $598,446 |
| 2022 | $626,000 | $47,061 | $673,061 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,916, or $56.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.18 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $3.94 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.36 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $30,365.84 | $47.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
