Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$44,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $53,699,976
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $53,699,976
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,935,000 | $7,828,036 | $52,763,036 |
| 2024 | $46,960,000 | $9,285,402 | $56,245,402 |
| 2023 | $49,705,000 | $10,852,567 | $60,557,567 |
| 2022 | $52,740,000 | $12,541,132 | $65,281,132 |
| 2021 | $52,881,788 | $16,257,910 | $69,139,698 |
| 2020 | $53,005,972 | $18,492,291 | $71,498,263 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $544,336, or $10.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $65,700.00 | $1.22 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $114,211.00 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,704.15 | $0.42 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,900.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,700.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,622.49 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $233,613.38 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $21,285.14 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
