Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$21,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $30,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,230,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,000,000 | $3,351,250 | $24,351,250 |
| 2024 | $23,015,000 | $4,451,625 | $27,466,625 |
| 2023 | $24,935,000 | $5,650,375 | $30,585,375 |
| 2022 | $26,755,000 | $6,942,625 | $33,697,625 |
| 2021 | $28,490,000 | $8,323,750 | $36,813,750 |
| 2020 | $30,140,000 | $9,789,500 | $39,929,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $345,276, or $11.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $37,788.00 | $1.25 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Disclosure counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $58,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Digi Prospect | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,875.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,975.90 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $126,337.50 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Levi Benton & Associates PLLC | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
