This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Other special district · Bexar County · id 015-002-OT

Housing Authority of Bexar County

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $850,0002016FY 2017: $748,0002017FY 2018: $646,0002018FY 2019: $544,0002019FY 2020: $442,0002020FY 2021: $340,0002021FY 2022: $238,0002022FY 2023: $136,0002023FY 2024: $34,0002024
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2024$34,000$496$34,49610.0000Not reported
2023$136,000$5,383$141,38310.0000Not reported
2022$238,000$15,371$253,37110.0000Not reported
2021$340,000$30,458$370,45810.0000Not reported
2020$442,000$50,646$492,64610.0000Not reported
2019$544,000$75,933$619,93310.0000Not reported
2018$646,000$106,321$752,32110.0000Not reported
2017$748,000$141,808$889,80810.0000Not reported
2016$850,000$182,396$1,032,39610.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

None reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.