Housing Authority of Bexar County
Housing Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (Bear Springs Apartments proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $34,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,000 | $496 | $34,496 |
| 2023 | $136,000 | $5,383 | $141,383 |
| 2022 | $238,000 | $15,371 | $253,371 |
| 2021 | $340,000 | $30,458 | $370,458 |
| 2020 | $442,000 | $50,646 | $492,646 |
| 2019 | $544,000 | $75,933 | $619,933 |
| 2018 | $646,000 | $106,321 | $752,321 |
| 2017 | $748,000 | $141,808 | $889,808 |
| 2016 | $850,000 | $182,396 | $1,032,396 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
