Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority
Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2010
$31,841,700 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,841,700 | $135,278,300 | $167,120,000 |
| 2024 | $34,999,710 | $141,120,290 | $176,120,000 |
| 2023 | $34,999,710 | $141,120,290 | $176,120,000 |
| 2022 | $34,999,710 | $141,120,290 | $176,120,000 |
| 2021 | $34,999,710 | $141,120,290 | $176,120,000 |
| 2020 | $34,999,710 | $141,120,290 | $176,120,000 |
| 2019 | $42,239,710 | $141,328,440 | $183,568,150 |
| 2018 | $43,549,710 | $141,782,402 | $185,332,113 |
| 2017 | $43,549,710 | $142,274,027 | $185,823,738 |
| 2016 | $43,549,710 | $142,765,652 | $186,315,363 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
