Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority
Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2011
$1,120,931 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,931 | $1,714,069 | $2,835,000 |
| 2024 | $4,304,663 | $5,985,337 | $10,290,000 |
| 2023 | $7,651,138 | $9,863,862 | $17,515,000 |
| 2022 | $9,519,495 | $11,725,505 | $21,245,000 |
| 2021 | $9,999,944 | $12,130,056 | $22,130,000 |
| 2020 | $9,999,944 | $12,130,056 | $22,130,000 |
| 2019 | $9,999,944 | $12,130,056 | $22,130,000 |
| 2018 | $9,999,944 | $12,130,056 | $22,130,000 |
| 2017 | $9,999,944 | $12,130,056 | $22,130,000 |
| 2016 | $9,999,944 | $12,130,056 | $22,130,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
