Hidalgo County Regional Mobility Auth
Jr Lien Toll & Vehicle Registration Fee Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2022B
$63,884,707 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 10, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $63,884,707
- New money / refunding
- $38,564,010 / $25,320,698
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2057
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,884,707 | $86,413,118 | $150,297,825 |
| 2024 | $63,884,707 | $87,891,468 | $151,776,175 |
| 2023 | $63,884,707 | $89,369,818 | $153,254,525 |
| 2022 | $63,884,707 | $90,848,168 | $154,732,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $907,354, or $14.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $125,250.34 | $1.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $247,056.83 | $3.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,942.35 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,185.60 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $40,014.07 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $32,159.46 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,008.84 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $314,633.39 | $4.93 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Trustee counsel | Schulman Lopez Hoffer & Adelstein LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $28,602.65 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
