Camino Real Regional Mobility Auth
Sub Lien Vehicle Registration Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2017
$31,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $34,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,055,000 | $19,179,325 | $50,234,325 |
| 2024 | $31,695,000 | $20,539,938 | $52,234,938 |
| 2023 | $32,305,000 | $21,931,050 | $54,236,050 |
| 2022 | $32,885,000 | $23,351,163 | $56,236,163 |
| 2021 | $33,435,000 | $24,798,775 | $58,233,775 |
| 2020 | $33,955,000 | $26,272,388 | $60,227,388 |
| 2019 | $34,370,000 | $27,766,750 | $62,136,750 |
| 2018 | $34,680,000 | $29,276,613 | $63,956,613 |
| 2017 | $34,700,000 | $30,988,243 | $65,688,243 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $905,512, or $26.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $178,500.00 | $5.14 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $118,238.84 | $3.41 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $105,691.18 | $3.05 |
| Co financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $121,200.00 | $3.49 |
| Other costs | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $36,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,545.42 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $171,206.25 | $4.93 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Trustee counsel | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $13,880.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
