Spec Facil Hotel Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$32,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $32,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $32,650,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,410,000 | $40,714,050 | $73,124,050 |
| 2024 | $32,520,000 | $42,827,850 | $75,347,850 |
| 2023 | $32,595,000 | $44,946,525 | $77,541,525 |
| 2022 | $32,640,000 | $47,068,125 | $79,708,125 |
| 2021 | $32,650,000 | $49,190,375 | $81,840,375 |
| 2020 | $32,650,000 | $51,312,625 | $83,962,625 |
| 2019 | $32,650,000 | $53,434,875 | $86,084,875 |
| 2018 | $32,650,000 | $55,557,125 | $88,207,125 |
| 2017 | $32,650,000 | $57,991,817 | $90,641,817 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $655,930, or $20.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $98,389.21 | $3.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,262.35 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $24,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $224,244.51 | $6.87 |
| Other costs | Chicago Title Co | One time | $75,260.65 | $2.31 |
| Other costs | Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza PC | One time | $22,424.45 | $0.69 |
| Other costs | DP Consulting | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Phoenix Hospitality Group | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Sage Group PLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $133,100.00 | $4.08 |
| Private placement counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $44,848.90 | $1.37 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $5,900.00 | $0.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
