Other special district · Williamson County · id 246-202-10
Northwoods Road District 1
$8,360,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$8.36 million
Fiscal year 2025
$8,360,000
Interest still to be paid
$3.37 million
Fiscal year 2025
$3,367,400
Total debt service outstanding
$11.73 million
Fiscal year 2025
$11,727,400
Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.1879
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$370.2 million
Fiscal year 2025
$370,169,529
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
2.26%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360,000 | $3,367,400 | $11,727,400 | 2 | 0.1879 | $370,169,529 |
| 2024 | $8,695,000 | $3,715,200 | $12,410,200 | 2 | 0.1975 | $344,866,595 |
| 2023 | $9,015,000 | $4,075,800 | $13,090,800 | 2 | 0.2075 | $333,198,995 |
| 2022 | $9,325,000 | $4,448,800 | $13,773,800 | 2 | 0.2453 | $281,716,226 |
| 2021 | $9,620,000 | $4,833,600 | $14,453,600 | 2 | 0.2725 | $254,369,351 |
| 2020 | $9,905,000 | $5,229,800 | $15,134,800 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2019 | $10,185,000 | $5,632,800 | $15,817,800 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2018 | $8,205,000 | $4,606,300 | $12,811,300 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 | Sep 12, 2017 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Aug 15, 2042 | $6,415,000 | $2,549,400 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018 | Dec 19, 2018 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Aug 15, 2043 | $1,945,000 | $818,000 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
