Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$1,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945,000 | $818,000 | $2,763,000 |
| 2024 | $2,020,000 | $898,800 | $2,918,800 |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $982,400 | $3,072,400 |
| 2022 | $2,160,000 | $1,068,800 | $3,228,800 |
| 2021 | $2,225,000 | $1,157,800 | $3,382,800 |
| 2020 | $2,285,000 | $1,249,200 | $3,534,200 |
| 2019 | $2,345,000 | $1,343,000 | $3,688,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $113,105, or $48.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.66 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,123.22 | $5.60 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,517.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $5.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,862.91 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,656.25 | $6.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
