Harris County-Houston Sports Authority
Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2001A
$42,782,569 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,782,569 | $319,283,981 | $362,066,550 |
| 2024 | $42,782,569 | $319,283,981 | $362,066,550 |
| 2023 | $42,782,569 | $319,283,981 | $362,066,550 |
| 2022 | $42,782,569 | $319,283,981 | $362,066,550 |
| 2021 | $42,782,569 | $319,283,981 | $362,066,550 |
| 2020 | $45,782,113 | $327,939,437 | $373,721,550 |
| 2019 | $47,248,676 | $330,717,874 | $377,966,550 |
| 2018 | $48,789,418 | $333,352,132 | $382,141,550 |
| 2017 | $50,406,049 | $335,840,501 | $386,246,550 |
| 2016 | $52,109,959 | $338,176,591 | $390,286,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
