This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Harris County-Houston Sports Authority

Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2001A

$42,782,569 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 17, 2001
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
May 15, 2041

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$42,782,569$319,283,981$362,066,550
2024$42,782,569$319,283,981$362,066,550
2023$42,782,569$319,283,981$362,066,550
2022$42,782,569$319,283,981$362,066,550
2021$42,782,569$319,283,981$362,066,550
2020$45,782,113$327,939,437$373,721,550
2019$47,248,676$330,717,874$377,966,550
2018$48,789,418$333,352,132$382,141,550
2017$50,406,049$335,840,501$386,246,550
2016$52,109,959$338,176,591$390,286,550

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.