Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,020,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020,000 | $3,552,731 | $6,572,731 |
| 2024 | $3,020,000 | $3,731,598 | $6,751,598 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $286,208, or $94.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond application report | Baxter & Woodman Inc | One time | $50,500.00 | $16.72 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $80,500.00 | $26.66 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $32,800.00 | $10.86 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.81 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $60,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Chronicle | One time | $1,989.23 | $0.66 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,405.80 | $1.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,612.50 | $6.16 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,550.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
