Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$5,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,115,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,115,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115,000 | $4,934,122 | $10,049,122 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $477,098, or $93.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,115.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.66 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,550.00 | $9.88 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $145,475.00 | $28.44 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,430.00 | $3.80 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $103,800.00 | $20.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | DFIN | One time | $1,904.28 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.23 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,230.00 | $2.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,787.50 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Not reported | One time | $91,535.82 | $17.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
