This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

DFIN

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $5,806 in fees reported.

By role

DFIN: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues4Par of those issues$28,175,000Fees paid$5,806Median cost per $1,000$0.23Negotiated0Competitive4Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues dfin worked on table
Issues DFIN worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025Lake MUD3/27/20252025Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$6,850,000$1,401$0.20
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025Grand Mission MUD 22/27/20252025Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$5,130,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Fort Bend County MUD 11810/30/20242025Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$11,080,000$2,500$0.23
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Grand Mission MUD 19/18/20242025Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$5,115,000$1,904$0.37
Total, all 4$5,806

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.