Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2012 (Jonah Wtr Spec Util District Wtr Supply Proj)
$2,395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 1, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395,000 | $348,169 | $2,743,169 |
| 2024 | $2,685,000 | $438,450 | $3,123,450 |
| 2023 | $2,960,000 | $536,981 | $3,496,981 |
| 2022 | $3,225,000 | $643,463 | $3,868,463 |
| 2021 | $3,480,000 | $757,594 | $4,237,594 |
| 2020 | $3,730,000 | $879,225 | $4,609,225 |
| 2019 | $3,970,000 | $1,008,056 | $4,978,056 |
| 2018 | $4,205,000 | $1,145,113 | $5,350,113 |
| 2017 | $4,435,000 | $1,290,219 | $5,725,219 |
| 2016 | $4,655,000 | $1,444,125 | $6,099,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
