Wtr Supply Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2023B
$31,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 2, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $33,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $33,225,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,910,000 | $21,340,771 | $53,250,771 |
| 2024 | $32,595,000 | $22,592,085 | $55,187,085 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $217,121, or $6.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $107,116.48 | $3.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $93,450.00 | $2.81 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,654.12 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
