Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022A
$6,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,330,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455,000 | $1,402,250 | $7,857,250 |
| 2024 | $7,155,000 | $1,760,000 | $8,915,000 |
| 2023 | $7,820,000 | $2,151,000 | $9,971,000 |
| 2022 | $8,330,000 | $2,511,967 | $10,841,967 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $211,878, or $25.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,500.00 | $3.90 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $94,914.75 | $11.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,831.00 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,716.82 | $0.69 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $341.05 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,891.10 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,088.85 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,283.56 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,400.00 | $4.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $5,831.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
