WW & SS Sys Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$2,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,550,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550,000 | $1,802,200 | $4,352,200 |
| 2024 | $2,550,000 | $1,906,467 | $4,456,467 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $279,929, or $109.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.92 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,550.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Baxter & Woodman Inc | One time | $43,250.00 | $16.96 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $76,500.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,800.00 | $4.63 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $12,818.00 | $5.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.88 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $51,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,375.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,601.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,160.00 | $9.47 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
