Water district · Harris County · id 101-003-21
North Channel WA
$890,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$890,000
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$20,512
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$910,512
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$15
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 60,000).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890,000 | $20,512 | $910,512 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $1,625,000 | $67,470 | $1,692,470 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $2,605,000 | $147,020 | $2,752,020 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $3,555,000 | $263,288 | $3,818,288 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $4,465,000 | $414,933 | $4,879,933 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $5,340,000 | $600,536 | $5,940,536 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $6,140,000 | $937,048 | $7,077,048 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $6,945,000 | $1,212,855 | $8,157,855 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $7,580,000 | $2,016,280 | $9,596,280 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $8,260,000 | $2,457,089 | $10,717,089 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018B | Jul 18, 2018 | Revenue | Refunding | Jul 15, 2026 | $590,000 | $11,712 |
| Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019 | Oct 16, 2019 | Revenue | Refunding | Jul 15, 2027 | $300,000 | $8,800 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018A closed Jul 18, 2018; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2009 closed Mar 12, 2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2006 closed Oct 4, 2006; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2004 closed Mar 9, 2004; last reported fiscal year 2017
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
