Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,260,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,000 | $8,800 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $470,000 | $21,120 | $491,120 |
| 2023 | $635,000 | $38,800 | $673,800 |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $61,760 | $861,760 |
| 2021 | $955,000 | $89,840 | $1,044,840 |
| 2020 | $1,105,000 | $122,800 | $1,227,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,060, or $26.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $11.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $11.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
