Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 (Southside Wtr Facil Proj)
$725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725,000 | $8,156 | $733,156 |
| 2024 | $1,660,000 | $34,988 | $1,694,988 |
| 2023 | $2,610,000 | $83,025 | $2,693,025 |
| 2022 | $3,550,000 | $152,325 | $3,702,325 |
| 2021 | $4,500,000 | $242,888 | $4,742,888 |
| 2020 | $5,460,000 | $354,938 | $5,814,938 |
| 2019 | $6,380,000 | $488,138 | $6,868,138 |
| 2018 | $7,300,000 | $642,038 | $7,942,038 |
| 2017 | $8,200,000 | $816,413 | $9,016,413 |
| 2016 | $9,075,000 | $1,010,756 | $10,085,756 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
