Water district · Orange County · id 181-000-19
Orange County WCID 2
$5,435,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$5.44 million
Fiscal year 2025
$5,435,000
Interest still to be paid
$1.26 million
Fiscal year 2025
$1,255,797
Total debt service outstanding
$6.69 million
Fiscal year 2025
$6,690,797
Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$1,579
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 3,443).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435,000 | $1,255,797 | $6,690,797 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $5,660,000 | $1,352,151 | $7,012,151 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $5,880,000 | $1,450,923 | $7,330,923 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $5,980,000 | $1,551,347 | $7,531,347 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $6,080,000 | $1,643,059 | $7,723,059 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $150,000 | $6,220 | $156,220 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $200,000 | $10,030 | $210,030 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $250,000 | $14,510 | $264,510 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $750,000 | $39,555 | $789,555 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $1,230,000 | $83,950 | $1,313,950 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2021B | Apr 8, 2021 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2046 | $3,635,000 | $846,437 |
| WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2021A | Apr 8, 2021 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2046 | $1,800,000 | $409,360 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2013 closed Jun 13, 2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 1999 closed Nov 18, 1999; last reported fiscal year 2017
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
