WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2021A
$1,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800,000 | $409,360 | $2,209,360 |
| 2024 | $1,875,000 | $440,843 | $2,315,843 |
| 2023 | $1,950,000 | $473,150 | $2,423,150 |
| 2022 | $1,975,000 | $505,733 | $2,480,733 |
| 2021 | $2,000,000 | $535,213 | $2,535,213 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,745, or $46.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $23,000.00 | $11.50 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $847.00 | $0.42 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $30,750.00 | $15.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.38 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $34,398.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
