Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)
$217,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $217,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $129,057,039 / $88,812,961
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217,870,000 | $21,787,000 | $239,657,000 |
| 2024 | $217,870,000 | $44,239,714 | $262,109,714 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $14,860,630, or $68.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bank counsel | Katten Muchin & Rosenman LLP | One time | $130,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $475,000.00 | $2.18 |
| Borrower counsel | Andrews Myers | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Borrower counsel | Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP | One time | $2,300,000.00 | $10.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Barclays Capital Inc | One time | $2,000,000.00 | $9.18 |
| Financial advisor | USCA Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Issuer fee | Port of Beaumont Nav District | One time | $1,911,475.00 | $8.77 |
| Issuer counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $125,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,075,204.69 | $4.94 |
| Other costs | Arup | One time | $79,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | DF King | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | IntraLinks Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Jefferson Bank | One time | $500,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Other costs | KPMG LLP | One time | $125,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Other costs | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Park Risk | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $16,650.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $270,112.50 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,778,687.50 | $21.93 |
| Trustee | Deutsche Bank | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Trustee counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Mayer Brown LLP | One time | $670,000.00 | $3.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
