Port of Corpus Christi Authority
Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2018A
$85,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $92,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $92,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,660,000 | $60,749,975 | $146,409,975 |
| 2024 | $87,505,000 | $65,047,550 | $152,552,550 |
| 2023 | $89,260,000 | $69,435,125 | $158,695,125 |
| 2022 | $90,935,000 | $73,908,450 | $164,843,450 |
| 2021 | $92,530,000 | $78,463,525 | $170,993,525 |
| 2020 | $92,530,000 | $83,058,475 | $175,588,475 |
| 2019 | $92,530,000 | $87,653,425 | $180,183,425 |
| 2018 | $92,530,000 | $91,393,204 | $183,923,204 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $900,318, or $9.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $133,759.00 | $1.45 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $4,459.00 | $0.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $117,603.00 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $10,032.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,132.50 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,675.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $59,077.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $46,816.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,924.24 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $439,537.50 | $4.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $40,127.69 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
