Water district · Harris County · id 101-218-13
Sunbelt FWSD
$18,220,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$18.22 million
Fiscal year 2025
$18,220,000
Interest still to be paid
$4.33 million
Fiscal year 2025
$4,332,384
Total debt service outstanding
$22.55 million
Fiscal year 2025
$22,552,384
Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$1.78 billion
Fiscal year 2025
$1,778,051,076
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,220,000 | $4,332,384 | $22,552,384 | 4 | 0.0000 | $1,778,051,076 |
| 2024 | $19,255,000 | $4,824,682 | $24,079,682 | 4 | 0.0000 | $1,688,637,023 |
| 2023 | $20,250,000 | $5,340,020 | $25,590,020 | 4 | 0.0000 | $1,415,907,284 |
| 2022 | $20,975,000 | $5,999,199 | $26,974,199 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $22,510,000 | $8,066,055 | $30,576,055 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $23,865,000 | $8,801,040 | $32,666,040 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $25,170,000 | $9,565,397 | $34,735,397 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $18,165,000 | $7,126,741 | $25,291,741 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $19,350,000 | $7,780,940 | $27,130,940 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $20,935,000 | $8,443,203 | $29,378,203 | 8 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Sep 27, 2018 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jun 1, 2049 | $7,645,000 | $2,115,297 |
| WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 | Dec 15, 2021 | Revenue | Refunding | Jun 1, 2037 | $7,175,000 | $1,311,319 |
| Wtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2016A | Aug 18, 2016 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jun 1, 2039 | $3,140,000 | $900,828 |
| WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Jun 30, 2016 | Revenue | Refunding | Jun 1, 2027 | $260,000 | $4,940 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- WW & SS Rev Notes Ser 2011 closed Oct 27, 2011; last reported fiscal year 2021
- WW & SS Rev Notes Ser 2001 closed Sep 27, 2001; last reported fiscal year 2017
- WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2006 closed Jul 18, 2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
- WW & SS Rev Notes Ser 2001B closed Sep 27, 2001; last reported fiscal year 2016
- WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2000B closed Jun 26, 2000; last reported fiscal year 2016
- WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2000A closed Apr 27, 2000; last reported fiscal year 2016
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
