Water district · Willacy County · id 245-001-04
Sebastian MUD 1
$406,500 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$406,500
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$151,684
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$558,184
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406,500 | $151,684 | $558,184 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $423,500 | $167,632 | $591,132 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $439,500 | $184,251 | $623,751 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $455,500 | $201,522 | $657,022 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $470,500 | $219,419 | $689,919 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $484,500 | $237,900 | $722,400 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $498,500 | $256,939 | $755,439 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $512,500 | $276,540 | $789,040 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $524,500 | $296,649 | $821,149 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $536,500 | $317,247 | $853,747 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2012 | Oct 9, 2012 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 15, 2051 | $157,000 | $64,845 |
| SS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 1999 | May 4, 1999 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 15, 2039 | $142,000 | $49,365 |
| SS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2000 | Jun 29, 2000 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jan 15, 2039 | $107,500 | $37,474 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
