This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Willacy County · id 245-001-04

Sebastian MUD 1

$406,500 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$406,500
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$151,684
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$558,184
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $536,5002016FY 2017: $524,5002017FY 2018: $512,5002018FY 2019: $498,5002019FY 2020: $484,5002020FY 2021: $470,5002021FY 2022: $455,5002022FY 2023: $439,5002023FY 2024: $423,5002024FY 2025: $406,5002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$406,500$151,684$558,18430.0000Not reported
2024$423,500$167,632$591,13230.0000Not reported
2023$439,500$184,251$623,75130.0000Not reported
2022$455,500$201,522$657,02230.0000Not reported
2021$470,500$219,419$689,91930.0000Not reported
2020$484,500$237,900$722,40030.0000Not reported
2019$498,500$256,939$755,43930.0000Not reported
2018$512,500$276,540$789,04030.0000Not reported
2017$524,500$296,649$821,14930.0000Not reported
2016$536,500$317,247$853,74730.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2012Oct 9, 2012RevenueWater and sewerJul 15, 2051$157,000$64,845
SS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 1999May 4, 1999RevenueWater and sewerJul 15, 2039$142,000$49,365
SS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2000Jun 29, 2000RevenueWater and sewerJan 15, 2039$107,500$37,474

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.