SS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2000
$107,500 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- January 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,500 | $37,474 | $144,974 |
| 2024 | $113,500 | $42,446 | $155,946 |
| 2023 | $118,500 | $47,666 | $166,166 |
| 2022 | $123,500 | $53,111 | $176,611 |
| 2021 | $128,500 | $58,781 | $187,281 |
| 2020 | $132,500 | $64,654 | $197,154 |
| 2019 | $136,500 | $70,706 | $207,206 |
| 2018 | $140,500 | $76,939 | $217,439 |
| 2017 | $144,500 | $83,351 | $227,851 |
| 2016 | $148,500 | $89,944 | $238,444 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
