Wtr Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$175,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $386,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $386,680,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175,155,000 | $95,210,178 | $270,365,178 |
| 2024 | $175,155,000 | $100,317,935 | $275,472,935 |
| 2023 | $358,770,000 | $136,563,755 | $495,333,755 |
| 2022 | $365,300,000 | $145,103,923 | $510,403,923 |
| 2021 | $371,790,000 | $153,670,050 | $525,460,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,690,760, or $4.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Co bond counsel | Kintop Smith PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $404,986.25 | $1.05 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $444,013.00 | $1.15 |
| Co financial advisor | Kipling Jones & Co Ltd | One time | Not reported | |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,179.51 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,025.74 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $124,710.52 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $84,657.51 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $33,080.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $574,007.51 | $1.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
