This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Kipling Jones & Co Ltd

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $27,525 in fees reported.

By role

Kipling Jones & Co Ltd: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleFinancial advisorIssues4Par of those issues$529,885,000Fees paid$27,525Median cost per $1,000$0.52Negotiated2Competitive2Private placement0First FY2016Last FY2021Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues kipling jones & co ltd worked on table
Issues Kipling Jones & Co Ltd worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Wtr Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BTarrant Regional WD12/3/20202021Financial advisorCompetitive$386,680,000Not reportedNot reported
Wtr Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017Tarrant Regional WD10/3/20172018Financial advisorNegotiated$52,765,000$27,525$0.52
Wtr Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016ATarrant Regional WD5/10/20162016Financial advisorNegotiated$61,910,000Not reportedNot reported
Wtr Rev Bonds Ser 2016Tarrant Regional WD3/8/20162016Financial advisorCompetitive$28,530,000Not reportedNot reported
Total, all 4$27,525

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.