Water district · Brazos County · id 021-200-SUD
Wickson Creek Special UD
$45,256,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$45.26 million
Fiscal year 2025
$45,256,000
Interest still to be paid
$21.04 million
Fiscal year 2025
$21,044,390
Total debt service outstanding
$66.30 million
Fiscal year 2025
$66,300,390
Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$5,028
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 9,000).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,256,000 | $21,044,390 | $66,300,390 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $357,000 | $166,898 | $523,898 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $378,000 | $187,110 | $565,110 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $399,000 | $208,478 | $607,478 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $420,000 | $231,000 | $651,000 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $440,000 | $254,650 | $694,650 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $460,000 | $279,400 | $739,400 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $480,000 | $305,250 | $785,250 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $500,000 | $332,200 | $832,200 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $520,000 | $360,250 | $880,250 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | Mar 20, 2025 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Jul 10, 2045 | $44,920,000 | $20,896,550 |
| WW Rev Bonds Ser 2001 | Mar 8, 2001 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Aug 31, 2041 | $336,000 | $147,840 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
