WW Rev Bonds Ser 2001
$336,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 8, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336,000 | $147,840 | $483,840 |
| 2024 | $357,000 | $166,898 | $523,898 |
| 2023 | $378,000 | $187,110 | $565,110 |
| 2022 | $399,000 | $208,478 | $607,478 |
| 2021 | $420,000 | $231,000 | $651,000 |
| 2020 | $440,000 | $254,650 | $694,650 |
| 2019 | $460,000 | $279,400 | $739,400 |
| 2018 | $480,000 | $305,250 | $785,250 |
| 2017 | $500,000 | $332,200 | $832,200 |
| 2016 | $520,000 | $360,250 | $880,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
