Wtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2001
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $20,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $20,000 | $573 | $20,573 |
| 2020 | $39,000 | $2,259 | $41,259 |
| 2019 | $52,000 | $4,853 | $56,853 |
| 2018 | $64,000 | $8,154 | $72,154 |
| 2017 | $75,000 | $12,101 | $87,101 |
| 2016 | $85,000 | $16,630 | $101,630 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
