This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Zavala County WCID 1

Wtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2009

$105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 14, 2009
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
July 1, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$105,000$15,691$120,691
2024$123,000$22,197$145,197
2023$141,000$29,674$170,674
2022$158,000$38,071$196,071
2021$159,000$46,935$205,935
2020$160,000$55,848$215,848
2019$161,000$64,811$225,811
2018$162,000$73,818$235,818
2017$163,000$82,868$245,868
2016$164,000$91,957$255,957

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.