Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $70,000 | $1,050 | $71,050 |
| 2020 | $135,000 | $4,044 | $139,044 |
| 2019 | $3,520,000 | $2,311,812 | $5,831,812 |
| 2018 | $3,580,000 | $2,450,718 | $6,030,718 |
| 2017 | $3,640,000 | $2,591,124 | $6,231,124 |
| 2016 | $3,700,000 | $2,733,031 | $6,433,031 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
