Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $45,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $45,000 | $675 | $45,675 |
| 2020 | $90,000 | $2,644 | $92,644 |
| 2019 | $2,615,000 | $2,202,334 | $4,817,334 |
| 2018 | $2,660,000 | $2,318,073 | $4,978,073 |
| 2017 | $2,705,000 | $2,434,824 | $5,139,824 |
| 2016 | $2,750,000 | $2,552,588 | $5,302,588 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
